CMPS Staff Directory


  Select the Staff listing to view

All CMPS Staff

Name School(s)* Dept/Title Web page
Ryan, Brandy CMPS, Administration / Board Member  
Adams, Elizabeth CMH, Social Studies / Teacher  
Adams, Kasie CME, 1st Grade / Teacher  
Alexander, Rickie CMM, CMH, Custodian  
Andersen, Lisa CME, CMM, CMH, UPP, CE, CMPS, Central Office / Executive Secretary  
Arnold, Marilyn UPP, Custodian  
Babbitt, Jill UPP, 2nd Grade / Teacher
Baney, Kris CMPS, Transportation / Driver
Barnes, Margie CMM, CMH, Media / Library Clerk  
Barnwell, Ruthann CMM, Resource / Teacher
Basom, Dan CMM, 8th Grade / Teacher
Basom, Jane CMH, Math / Teacher  
Bauer, Bobbe CMPS, Transportation / Driver  
Beech, Kimberly CME, G.S.R.P / Para Pro  
Behrend, Shannon CME, G.S.R.P / Para Pro  
Belyou, Jeff CMPS, District / Maintenance  
Bennett, Robin UPP, Title / Teacher
Bliss, Dirk CMPS, Transportation / Driver  
Blumberg, Erin UPP, 4th Grade / Teacher
Bowen, Brennan CMPS, Administration / Board Member  
Bowen, Shannon CME, Kindergarten / Teacher
Brace, Lori CMPS, Adult Education / Secretary  
Brackenbury, Justin CMPS, Transportation / Driver  
Breese, Angela CMM, UPP, Guidance / Counselor  
Brokaw, Julie CMH, CE, District / Custodian  
Brooks, Maryanne CMPS, Transportation / Driver  
Brown, Lennda CE, Teacher  
Buskirk, Brian CMPS, Transportation / Grounds  
Buskirk, Lisa CMPS, Transportation / Driver  
Campbell, Kathy CMM, Resource / Teacher
Campbell, Katrina UPP, Speech / Teacher
Christensen, Barbara CMM, 8th Grade / Teacher
Clark, Lisa CMM, Para Pro  
Clingenpeel, Beth UPP, 5th Grade / Teacher
Coe, Michelle CME, Library Clerk  
Collins, Bill CMPS, District / Board Member  
Conway, Brandi CMPS, Transportation / Driver  
Coston, Kristen CMH, ELA / Teacher  
Cousinaw, Lou Ann CMM, 6th Grade / Teacher
Crane, Ken CMM, Title 1 / Teacher
Crawford-Rasmussen, Karla UPP, Food Service / Head Cook  
Cummings, Mary UPP, 5th Grade / Teacher
Dankert, Jennifer UPP, 2nd Grade / Teacher  
Dawe, Alan UPP, 5th Grade / Teacher
Dawe, Haley CMM, CMH, Health-PE / Teacher
Deacons, Tammy CME, Resource / Teacher
DeBolt, Kimberly CMM, RR Teacher
DeRosia, Ben CMM, Math / Teacher  
Dingman, Darrin CMPS, District / Maintenance  
Doolittle, Tara CMH, ELA / Teacher  
Eggleston, Nicole UPP, 3rd Grade / Teacher
Ehle, Melissa CME, Para Pro  
Ehle, Michele CMM, CMH, RTC / Para Pro  
Ehle, Vicky CMPS, Transportation / Driver  
Ellis, Cheryl CMM, Food Service / Cook  
Flowers, Sandy CMPS, Transportation / Driver  
Ford, Brenda CMH, Administration / Secretary  
Fuhrman, Brandy UPP, District / Custodian  
Gates, Lisa CMH, Administration / Secretary  
Giles, Todd CMPS, Administration / Board Member  
Gordon, Patricia CME, Food Service / Cook  
Groom, Charity CMM, Administration / Principal  
Grossbauer, Mark CMPS, Administration / Board Member  
Grossbauer, Tina CME, 1st Grade / Teacher
Guelzo, Heather CMM, Administration / Secretary  
Guernsey, Tara CMH, Food Service / Cook  
Guild, Kylie CME, G.S.R.P / Teacher  
Guilford, Holly CMM, District / Secretary  
Hansen, Angela CMH, Custodian  
Hansen, Brad CMH, 8th Grade Resource / Teacher  
Hansen, Phil CMPS, Transportation / Driver  
Harrison, Craig CMM, 7th Grade / Teacher
Hatley, Julie UPP, Social Services / Social Worker  
Hazekamp, Karen CMM, 7th Grade / Teacher
Hemenway, Jane UPP, PE / Teacher
Hill, Patrick UPP, 5th Grade / Teacher
Hilt, Karen CME, Kindergarten / Teacher
Hiltz, Johanna CME, G.S.R.P / Para Pro  
Hoffman, Michelle CMH, Math / Teacher  
Holman, April CMH, Science / Teacher  
Hopkins, Sarah CMM, Food Service / Cook  
Huested, Stephanie CMPS, Transportation / Secretary  
Huff, Holly CMPS, Transportation / Driver  
Hummel, Alicia UPP, 2nd Grade / Teacher  
Hunt, Stacy CME, Maintenance / Custodian  
James, Marty CMH, Administration / Prinicpal  
Jeffrey, Sherri UPP, Food Service / Asst. Cook  
Jensen-McIntyre, Gayle UPP, Resource / Teacher  
Jerry, Nancy CMH, School within School / Teacher  
Johnson, John CMM, PE / Teacher  
Johnson, Krista CME, Multi-Age / Teacher
Johnson, Renee UPP, Para Pro  
Jorgensen, Michelle CMM, 7th Grade / Teacher
Kahler, Nicole CMH, Special Services / Para Pro  
Kahler, Phillip CMH, Social Studies / Teacher  
Kapustka, Mary CME, Special Services / Para Pro  
Kava, Philip UPP, District / Custodian  
Kearney, John CMH, Athletics / A.D.  
Kearney, Sue UPP, Title / Title Teacher
Keyton, Rosa UPP, Para Pro  
Kieffer, Kathy UPP, Title / Teacher
Kimball, Mark CMPS, Transportation / Asst. Supervisor  
King, Millie UPP, Para Pro  
Kolbe, Amy CME, 1st Grade / Teacher
Kolbe, Kris CMH, Science / Teacher  
Korte, Sarah UPP, Resource Teacher / Teacher  
Kuczynski, Deb UPP, 3rd Grade / Teacher
LaJoye, Chelsea CMM, Music / Teacher  
LayJoye, Chelsea CME, CMH, Music / Teacher  
Lewis, Carl UPP, 5th Grade / Teacher  
Linton, LuAnn CME, Administration / Secretary  
Loew, Susie UPP, 3rd Grade / Teacher
Long, Nicole CME, 1st Grade / Teacher  
Luginbuhl, Robert CMM, 6th Grade / Teacher
MacDonald, Randi CME, Para Pro  
Main, Amy CME, CMM, CMH, UPP, CMPS, Food Service / Food Service Supervisor  
Marks, Buffy CME, G.S.R.P / Para Pro  
McKeown, Jamie CMH, Resource / Teacher
Mclaughlin, Amanda UPP, CMPS, MTSS / Teacher  
Meinhardt, Amy CMPS, Administration /
Milewski, Julie CMPS, Administration / Director, Curriculum, Assessment, Instructi  
Miller, Shelly CMPS, Transportation / Driver  
Miller, Tammy CMH, Guidance / Counselor  
Miller Jr., Lewis CMM, CMH, Maintenance / Custodian  
Minikey, Donna CMH, Math Resource / Teacher  
Minikey, Janet CMM, Para Pro
Minikey, Janet CMM, Para Pro  
Misner, Shelley CME, Kindergarten / Teacher
Moomey, Deborah UPP, Special Services / Para Pro  
Morgan, Shad CMH, Social Studies / Teacher  
Musser, Deana UPP, Para Pro  
Nanzer, Christine CMH, Resource / Teacher  
Nassif, Jeannine CME, Maintenance / Custodian  
Navarre, Cindy CMPS, Para Pro  
Nyp, Jayme CMPS, Transportation / Driver  
O'Brien, Cortney CME, 1st Grade / Teacher  
O'Connor, Autumn CME, Title / Teacher
Oles, Darren CMH, Science / Teacher  
Olsen, Julie CMM, 8th Grade / Teacher  
Palmer, Heather CME, Para Pro  
Parker, Lorelei CME, Para Pro  
Parks, Edwards CMPS, Driver  
Parks, Edwards CMPS, Transportation / Driver  
Peacock, Fred CMH, ELA / Para Pro  
Pearson, Melissa CME, District / Para Pro  
Pennington, Chelsea CMH, Math / Teacher  
Pontius, Vickie UPP, Media / Library Clerk  
Porter, Ethan CMPS, District / Lead Custodian  
Potter, Sara UPP, Music / Teacher
Powell, Shannon CMM, 6th Grade / Teacher
Pung, Amy CMH, Health/Science / Teacher  
Ralph, Jamie CMM, Para Pro  
Rasmussen, Mary Jo CMH, Food Service / Asst. Cook  
Redig, Kathryn CME, Special Services / Teacher  
Reed, Matt CMM, CMH, Music / Teacher  
Reinke, Tonia CME, G.S.R.P / Teacher
Rockafellow, Michelle UPP, 4th Grade / Teacher
Rogers, Jim CMPS, Administration / Board Member  
Rogers, Pam CMPS, Finance  
Rohn, Danna CMPS, Transportation / Driver  
Rohn, Lisa CMPS, Transportation / Driver  
Ross, Carolyn CME, Para Pro  
Ross, Carolyn CME, Para Pro  
Ruggles, Laura CMM, CMH, Art / Teacher  
Rutherford, Loni CME, Food Service / Head Cook  
Ruthruff, Susan CMM, Title / Teacher
Ryan, Casey CME, G.S.R.P / Teacher
Sanders, Sheena CMM, CMH, ELA - Spanish / Teacher  
Schafer, Julie UPP, At Risk / Teacher
Scharaswak, Roxanne UPP, Secretary  
Schultz, Connie CMH, Administration / Secretary  
Scott, Cathy CMH, Para Pro  
Scott, Kendra CMM, Para Pro  
Scott, Kendra CMM, Para Pro  
Seamon, Abigail UPP, 4th Grade / Teacher  
Senn, Linda CMH, Media / Para Pro  
Sexton, Alicia UPP, 2nd Grade / Teacher
Shick, Cindy CE, Adult Education / Lead Teacher  
Shick, Harvey CME, CMM, CMH, UPP, CE, CMPS, Technology / Technology Director  
Shick, Kathy CMPS, Adult Education / Teacher  
Shick, Marissa UPP, Secretary  
Shilling, Phyllis CME, Para Pro  
Shotwell, Jeffery CMPS, Transportation / Driver  
Simpson, Darlene CMH, Media / Para Pro  
Simpson, William CMPS, Administration / Board Member  
Smith, Julie CMH, Food Service / Asst. Cook  
Snow, Dennis CE, Teacher  
Sobota, Stephanie CME, Kindergarten / Teacher  
Spencer, Jolynn CME, Special Services / Teacher  
Springsteen, Kelly CMPS, Transportation / Driver  
Stacer-McVey, Cheryl CMM, 6th Grade / Teacher  
Staten, Kristene CMH, Guidance / Counselor  
Stauffer, Alison CME, Para Pro  
Stauffer, Shanda CMH, Math/Spanish / Teacher  
Stech, Chelsea CMH, Special Services / Teacher  
Steele, Theresa CMH, ELA / Teacher  
Stout, Kathy CMM, Food Service / Head Cook  
Stover, Corinda CMPS, Operations / Secretary  
Sutherland, Sheryl CMH, Food Service / Cook  
Szpieg, Jeanette CE, Teacher  
Tasker, Amy CMM, 8th Grade / Teacher
Thompson, Shauna UPP, 3rd Grade / Teacher
Tobey, Jill UPP, 4th Grade / Teacher
Train, Jennifer CME, Para Pro  
Trimper, Jane UPP, Administration / Principal  
Trimper, Jeff CMM, 6th Grade / Teacher
Underhill, Dan CMH, Social Studies / Teacher  
Vasquez, Ruth CMPS, Technology / Technician  
Velchansky, Karen CMM, CMH, Custodian  
Wagenmaker, Kevin CMH, Technology / Teacher  
Weinheimer , Jennifer CME, Secretary  
West, Becky UPP, 3rd Grade / Teacher
West , Cynthia CMM, Para Pro  
Weston , Terrie CME, Instructor / GSRP  
Wheeler-Gough, Cynthia CME, CMM, CMH, CMPS, Social Services / Social Worker  
Wickerham, Karen UPP, 5th GRADE / Teacher
Wilcox, Caitlin CME, Social Worker  
Wilcox, Caitlyn CME, PBIS / Social Worker  
Wilkinson, Tim CMM, 7th Grade / Teacher
Wilmore, Michelle UPP, Para Pro  
Wittkopp, Wilberta CME, Administration / Principal
Yaw, Susan CMPS, Central Office / Business Office Specialist  
    Rows per page

* School codes: CME = CM Elem, UPP = Upper Elem, CMM = CM Middle, CMH = CM High, CMPS = District-wide