CM High School

Upcoming Events

October 18, 2017

October 25, 2017

November 1, 2017

November 15, 2017

→ See the Full Calendar

Teachers and School Staff

Name Dept/Title
Ms Elizabeth Adams Social Studies / Teacher
Rickie Alexander Custodian
Mrs Lisa Andersen Central Office / Executive Secretary
Ms Margie Barnes Media / Library Clerk
Miss Jane Basom Math / Teacher
Mrs Julie Brokaw District / Custodian
Mrs Kristen Coston ELA / Teacher
Mrs Haley Dawe Health-PE / Teacher
Mrs Tara Doolittle ELA / Teacher
Ms Michele Ehle RTC / Para Pro
Ms Brenda Ford Administration / Secretary
Ms Lisa Gates Administration / Secretary
Ms Tara Guernsey Food Service / Cook
Mrs Angela Hansen Custodian
Mr Brad Hansen 8th Grade Resource / Teacher
Mrs Michelle Hoffman Math / Teacher
Ms April Holman Science / Teacher
Mr Marty James Administration / Prinicpal
Mrs Nancy Jerry School within School / Teacher
Nicole Kahler Special Services / Para Pro
Mr Phillip Kahler Social Studies / Teacher
Mr John Kearney Athletics / A.D.
Mr Kris Kolbe Science / Teacher
Ms Chelsea LayJoye Music / Teacher
Mrs Amy Main Food Service / Food Service Supervisor
Mrs Jamie McKeown Resource / Teacher
Ms Tammy Miller Guidance / Counselor
Mr Lewis Miller Jr. Maintenance / Custodian
Mrs Donna Minikey Math Resource / Teacher
Mr Shad Morgan Social Studies / Teacher
Mrs Christine Nanzer Resource / Teacher
Mr Darren Oles Science / Teacher
Mr Fred Peacock ELA / Para Pro
Ms Chelsea Pennington Math / Teacher
Ms Amy Pung Health/Science / Teacher
Ms Mary Jo Rasmussen Food Service / Asst. Cook
Mr Matt Reed Music / Teacher
Ms Laura Ruggles Art / Teacher
Mrs Sheena Sanders ELA - Spanish / Teacher
Ms Connie Schultz Administration / Secretary
Ms Cathy Scott Para Pro
Ms Linda Senn Media / Para Pro
Mr Harvey Shick Technology / Technology Director
Ms Darlene Simpson Media / Para Pro
Ms Julie Smith Food Service / Asst. Cook
Mrs Kristene Staten Guidance / Counselor
Mrs Shanda Stauffer Math/Spanish / Teacher
Ms Chelsea Stech Special Services / Teacher
Mrs Theresa Steele ELA / Teacher
Mrs Sheryl Sutherland Food Service / Cook
Mr Dan Underhill Social Studies / Teacher
Karen Velchansky Custodian
Mr Kevin Wagenmaker Technology / Teacher
Ms Cynthia Wheeler-Gough Social Services / Social Worker